Meet the staff

Child Child ChildChildChild
header

Meet the Staff

September 2017

 

Principal

Mrs Linda Nouch

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Beverley Trotman

Mr Conor McCaffrey

Mr Andrew Darlington

Mr Tom Guiney

 

Inclusion Manager

Mrs Sue Mirza

 

Year Leaders

Mrs Zaibun Nisar
Foundation

Mrs Mini Patel

Year 1

Mrs Lale Turan

Year 2

Mrs Tasim Khan

Year 3

Mrs Ellie Madden

Year 4

Mrs Tracy Lee

Year 5

 

Mrs Beverley Trotman

Year 6

 

 

Teachers

Mrs Amreen Ali

Ms Cindy Olsen

Mrs Debbie Nolan

Miss Laura Wilson

Mrs Lale Turan

Mrs Josie Justin

Mrs Saira Sikandar

Mrs Nesrine Sehli

Miss Laura Fountain

Mrs Marta Bannan

Mrs Christina Conquest

Miss Yasmin Rashid

Miss Nasiba Ilayas

Mrs Alison Olliviere

Mr Grant Chaney

Mrs Jane Osman

Mrs Tina Thorpe

Mrs Rachel Dill

 

Trainee Teachers

Miss Claire Skallist

Miss Georgina Johnstone

Mr James Shaw

 

 

School Manager

Mrs Glenda Norris

 

Office Team

Mrs Anne Leishman

Mrs Jane Sims

Mrs Amina Adigun

 

IT Manager

Mr Phil Curran

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire O’Hara

 

Learning Supervisors

Miss Kiran Kumar  Mrs Nina Choudhury

 

Early Years Teaching Assistants

Mrs Linda Holland

Ms Mary Pender

Miss Jodie Jobson

Mrs Shakila Idrees

 

Inclusion Teaching Assistants

Mrs Ruth Drakes        Miss Kathy Culbertson

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss Shirinkis Begum

Mrs Korima Islam

Mrs Sarah McDonald

Mrs Shamaza Ahmed

Miss Moonisah Khanom

Mrs Saheda Sultana

Mrs Shazena Ali

Mrs Dila Gjonpjetri

Mrs Naresh Kumar

Miss Tayeba Chouwdhury

Mrs Salma Raja

Mrs Bina Islam

Mrs Jashmin Kadim

Miss Summaya Zaman

Mrs Hasina Begum

Miss Margaret O’Brien

Mrs Raqidha Khan

Mrs Aurica Mihalache

Mrs Angela Weedon

Miss Zakia Rashid

Miss Emily Mercer

Mrs Tracey Wenglaryck

Mrs Elisabeth Sadou

Miss Angela Bradbury

Mrs Jaya Upadhyaya

Mrs Geeta Puri

Mrs Stephanie Powell

 

Mrs Mohmina Mahboob

 

 

Mrs Lindsay Anderson (Librarian)

 

 

 

PE & Sports Leader

Mr Daniel Keegan

 

P E & Sports Assistants

Mr Lucas Kirkpatrick Miss Deena Mistry

 

Family Workers

Mrs Sumera Ahmed

Mrs Shamaza Ahmed

Mr Shopon Miah

Mrs Chris Brand

 

Medical Room Staff

Mrs Fouzia Raja

Mrs Lialy Alam

 

 

Breakfast Club Team


Mrs Ruth Drakes

Miss Kathy Culbertson

Mrs Zahida Khan

Mrs Musabbiha Choudhury

 

 

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Kousar Parveen

Mrs Lynn Wilson
 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Fathema Begum

Mrs Umma Chowdhury

Mrs Rachel Denham

Mrs Assia Azad

Mrs Rubina Naz

Mrs Abida Begum

Mrs Nurjahan Akter

Mrs Nasima Choudhury

Mrs Gul Shahzadi

Mrs Musabbiha Choudhury

Mrs Parveen Qayyum

Mrs Shazia Ahmed

Mrs Shirin Khan

Mrs Elisabeth Sadou

Mrs Lialy Alam

Mrs Shaista Khan

Mrs Zarina Fatama

Mrs Tahira Firdos

Mrs Rashda Pervez

Mrs Lovely Begum

Mrs Geraldine Cahill

Mrs Syeda Naqvi

Mrs Hazera Begum

Mrs Monwara Begum Lipi

 

Mrs Rohima Wadud

 

 

Premises Team

Caretakers

Mrs Doreen Anderson

Mr Ken Garner

 

Cleaners

Mrs Dana Gutowska

Mrs Jo Scrivens

Mrs Sharon Fraser

Mrs Zahida Khan

 

School Crossing Patroller

Mrs Rachel Denham

 

Kitchen Manager (LBC)

Mr Nasser Zamen